Suites And Chalets Laghi & Monti

Main amenities

  • The lagest option:
  • 6 guests
  • 3 beds
  • 2 bedrooms

Location

    The 1-room Suites And Chalets Laghi & Monti Ornavasso is located in Ornavasso, around a 5-minute stroll from Chiesa Di San Giacomo, and boasts a solarium. Guests can reach the centre of Ornavasso in 5 minutes' walk and visit Santa's Grotto, which is only 500 metres away.

    Mount Faie is 3.9 km away, while Chiesa della Madonna del Bosco is only a few steps from the 50 m² apartment. The Partisan House Museum is merely 9 minutes on foot from Suites And Chalets Laghi & Monti, and Pettenasco is 15 minutes' drive away.

    Offering views of the garden, the apartment comprises a patio, a sitting area, and a living room. To ensure your comfort, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower are provided at the accommodation. Moreover, there is a hair dryer and bath sheets as well.

    With a fully-fitted kitchen as part of its self-catering amenities, Suites And Chalets Laghi & Monti also provides guests with an outdoor dining area to enjoy their meals. Make your stay at the apartment more exciting by joining in snow skiing and cycling.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:30 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 10:00
    Licence number103051-APA-00001,IT103051B49353OG4A

    Room Options at Suites And Chalets Laghi & Monti Ornavasso

    Offering views of the garden, the apartment comprises a patio, a sitting area, and a living room. To ensure your comfort, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower are provided at the accommodation. Moreover, there is a hair dryer and bath sheets as well.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Superior Two-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 50 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Suites And Chalets Laghi & Monti Ornavasso

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Suites And Chalets Laghi & Monti Ornavasso

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Suites And Chalets Laghi & Monti?
      The size of Suites And Chalets Laghi & Monti is 50 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Suites And Chalets Laghi & Monti Ornavasso